Difference between revisions of "Maps"
m (Protected "Maps": no reason to rename it ([Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))) |
m (→Deathmatch) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wfdm5]] | |[[wfdm5]] | ||
| − | |viciious | + | |viciious' lair |
|blx, crizis | |blx, crizis | ||
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
Revision as of 06:04, 29 March 2020
Maps are places where the game takes action. Maps consist of brushes (floor, walls) and entities (objects that have a purpose like doors). Players can load a map by typing map <mapname> into the console.
Maps are named using the following template: <game> <gametype> <id>. For example, wfca1 stands for Warfork Clan Arena 1.
Contents
Map list
Amphi
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfamphi1 | amphi 1 | etr, crizis, kimza | Duel |
Bomb
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfbomb1 | concrete strike | uz, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb2 | reactors | grumx, anthy, jal, crizis | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb3 | alley | grumx, crizis, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb4 | shepas | anthy, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb5 | deleo | rimol, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb6 | depot | 36, kimza, crizis | Bomb and Defuse |
Capture the Flag
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfctf1 | russus | rimol, crizis | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf2 | jewels | daze | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf3 | ctf-supersym | jal | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf4 | chaser | rimol | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf5 | westroads | Unknown | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf6 | deflected & reflected | 36 | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
Clan Arena
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfca1 | funpark | blx, jal | Clan Arena |
| wfca2 | another place in hell | Unknown | Clan Arena |
Deathmatch
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfdm1 | flew over | squintik, blemish, cha0s, jal, rimol | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm2 | le dream on | 36, kimza, crizis | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm3 | deeper underground | Unknown | Unknown |
| wfdm4 | hazard | Unknown | Unknown |
| wfdm5 | viciious' lair | blx, crizis | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm6 | deeemsix | blemish, ekse, acid, jal, kimza, crizis | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm7 | crocinus bridge | Unknown | Unknown |
| wfdm8 | baxandall | Unknown | Unknown |
| wfdm9 | supersym | jal, daze | Free for All, Team Deathmatch. |
| wfdm10 | deflected | rimol, crizis | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm11 | warehouse: c | crizis | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm12 | courtyard | crizis, 36 | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm13 | get up, stand up | Unknown | Unknown |
| wfdm14 | reflected | rimol, 36, jal | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm15 | simply put | blx | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm16 | the deepest underground | crizis | Duel Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm17 | le toxiquet | 36, crizis | Duel, Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm18 | praxtor | grumx, anthy | Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm19 | beyond the lair | grumx, blx, anthy | Deathmatch, Free for All. |
| wfdm20 | retrophobopolis | crizis | Unknown |
Duel Arena
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfda1 | bobot's lair | Solidfake, kimza | Duel Arena |
| wfda2 | melee | 50u15pec7a70r, kimza | Duel Arena |
| wfda3 | obey | 36 | Duel Arena |
| wfda4 | airtime | Unknown | Duel Arena |
| wfda5 | octagon obsession | Unknown | Duel Arena |
Race
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Date Released |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfrace1 | race through space | Unknown | Unknown |
Tutorial
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Date Released |
|---|---|---|---|
| wftutorial1 | warfork tutorial 1 | Unknown | Unknown |