Difference between revisions of "Maps"
(names) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[wfamphi1]] | |[[wfamphi1]] | ||
|amphi 1 | |amphi 1 | ||
| − | |[[etr]], [[crizis]], [[kimza]] | + | |[[etr]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]], [[kimza]] |
|[[Duel]] | |[[Duel]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[wfbomb2]] | |[[wfbomb2]] | ||
|reactors | |reactors | ||
| − | |[[grumx]], [[anthy]], [[jal]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[grumx]], [[anthy]], [[jal]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Bomb and Defuse]] | |[[Bomb and Defuse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wfbomb3]] | |[[wfbomb3]] | ||
|alley | |alley | ||
| − | |[[grumx]], [[crizis]], [[jal]] | + | |[[grumx]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]], [[jal]] |
|[[Bomb and Defuse]] | |[[Bomb and Defuse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[wfbomb6]] | |[[wfbomb6]] | ||
|depot | |depot | ||
| − | |[[36]], [[kimza]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[36]], [[kimza]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Bomb and Defuse]] | |[[Bomb and Defuse]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[wfctf1]] | |[[wfctf1]] | ||
|russus | |russus | ||
| − | |[[rimol]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[rimol]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Capture the Flag]], [[Capture the Flag: Tactics]] | |[[Capture the Flag]], [[Capture the Flag: Tactics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|[[wfdm2]] | |[[wfdm2]] | ||
|le dream on | |le dream on | ||
| − | |[[36]], [[kimza]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[36]], [[kimza]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|[[wfdm5]] | |[[wfdm5]] | ||
|viciious` lair | |viciious` lair | ||
| − | |[[blx]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[blx]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wfdm6]] | |[[wfdm6]] | ||
|deeemsix | |deeemsix | ||
| − | |[[blemish]], [[ekse]], [[acid]], [[jal]], [[kimza]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[blemish]], [[ekse]], [[acid]], [[jal]], [[kimza]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|[[wfdm10]] | |[[wfdm10]] | ||
|deflected | |deflected | ||
| − | |[[rimol]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[rimol]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wfdm11]] | |[[wfdm11]] | ||
|warehouse: c | |warehouse: c | ||
| − | |[[crizis]] | + | |[[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wfdm12]] | |[[wfdm12]] | ||
|courtyard | |courtyard | ||
| − | |[[crizis]], [[36]] | + | |[[User:Crizis|crizis]], [[36]] |
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|[[wfdm16]] | |[[wfdm16]] | ||
|the deepest underground | |the deepest underground | ||
| − | |[[crizis]] | + | |[[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Duel]] [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]] [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wfdm17]] | |[[wfdm17]] | ||
|le toxiquet | |le toxiquet | ||
| − | |[[36]], [[crizis]] | + | |[[36]], [[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | |[[Duel]], [[Deathmatch]], [[Free for All]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|[[wfdm20]] | |[[wfdm20]] | ||
|retrophobopolis | |retrophobopolis | ||
| − | |[[crizis]] | + | |[[User:Crizis|crizis]] |
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:34, 15 February 2020
Maps are places where the game takes action. Maps consist of brushes (floor, walls) and entities (objects that have a purpose like doors). Players can load a map by typing map <mapname> into the console.
Maps are named using the following template: <game> <gametype> <id>. For example, wfca1 stands for Warfork Clan Arena 1.
Contents
Map list
Amphi
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfamphi1 | amphi 1 | etr, crizis, kimza | Duel |
Bomb
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfbomb1 | concrete strike | uz, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb2 | reactors | grumx, anthy, jal, crizis | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb3 | alley | grumx, crizis, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb4 | shepas | anthy, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb5 | deleo | rimol, jal | Bomb and Defuse |
| wfbomb6 | depot | 36, kimza, crizis | Bomb and Defuse |
Capture the Flag
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfctf1 | russus | rimol, crizis | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf2 | jewels | daze | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf3 | ctf-supersym | jal | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf4 | chaser | rimol | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf5 | westroads | Unknown | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
| wfctf6 | deflected & reflected | 36 | Capture the Flag, Capture the Flag: Tactics |
Clan Arena
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfca1 | funpark | blx, jal | Clan Arena |
| wfca2 | another place in hell | Unknown | Clan Arena |
Deathmatch
Duel Arena
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Ideal Gametype |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfda1 | bobot's lair | Solidfake, kimza | Duel Arena |
| wfda2 | melee | 50u15pec7a70r, kimza | Duel Arena |
| wfda3 | obey | 36 | Duel Arena |
| wfda4 | airtime | Unknown | Duel Arena |
| wfda5 | octagon obsession | Unknown | Duel Arena |
Race
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Date Released |
|---|---|---|---|
| wfrace1 | race through space | Unknown | Unknown |
Tutorial
| Map | Mapname | Author(s) | Date Released |
|---|---|---|---|
| wftutorial1 | warfork tutorial 1 | Unknown | Unknown |