Difference between revisions of "Capture the Flag"
m (gametypes) |
(half of the things were wrong lol) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team-based | | Team-based | ||
| − | | <center>[[File: | + | | <center>[[File:Yes.png|24px|link=]]</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Team damage | | Team damage | ||
| − | | <center>[[File: | + | | <center>[[File:No.png|24px|link=]]</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Item pickups | | Item pickups | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Points awarded for | | Points awarded for | ||
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>Capturing the enemy's flag</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Fall damage | | Fall damage | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Starting health | | Starting health | ||
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>100</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Starting armor | | Starting armor | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Time limit | | Time limit | ||
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>20</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Score limit | | Score limit | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overtime | | Overtime | ||
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>5 minutes</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Starting weapons | | Starting weapons | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health respawn time | | Health respawn time | ||
| − | | <center> | + | | <center>25</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Powerup respawn time | | Powerup respawn time | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 17 February 2020
Capture the Flag (CTF) is a team-based game type where two teams try to steal and capture each others flag. A typical CTF map has two flags at both ends of the map. A flag is usually located next to team respawn points.
- CTF can only be played on CTF maps
Default rules
| Rule | State |
|---|---|
| Team-based | |
| Team damage | |
| Item pickups | |
| Points awarded for | |
| Fall damage | |
| Self damage | |
| Starting health | |
| Starting armor | |
| Respawning mid-game | |
| Time limit | |
| Score limit | |
| Overtime | |
| Starting weapons | |
| Starting ammo / Max ammo |
|
| Stunning | |
| Challengers Queue |
Item respawn times
| Item | Time (s) |
|---|---|
| Ammo respawn time | |
| Armor respawn time | |
| Weapon respawn time | |
| Health respawn time | |
| Powerup respawn time | |
| Mega Health respawn time | |
| Ultra Health respawn time |
Official gametypes
Official gametypes
| Gametypes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team-based | ||
| Non team-based | ||