Difference between revisions of "Duel"
m |
m |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mega Health respawn time | | Mega Health respawn time | ||
| − | | <center>20</center> | + | | <center>20 Seconds after the wearer hits =/<100 Health Points.</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| Ultra Health respawn time | | Ultra Health respawn time | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 10 August 2020
Duel is a 1vs1 game type. Players gain points by fragging the opponent.
Tips
- Players can use the console command handicap <value> to decrease their damage output if they play against opponents below their skill level. E.g. handicap 20 will reduce our damage to 80%. handicap 0 disables it. Handicap does not affect self damage.
- When the match starts weapons and health bubbles will already have spawned. Megahealth and Armors will spawn after 15 seconds.
Default rules
| Rule | State |
|---|---|
| Team-based | |
| Team damage | |
| Item pickups | |
| Points awarded for | |
| Fall damage | |
| Self damage | |
| Starting health | |
| Starting armor | |
| Respawning mid-game | |
| Time limit | |
| Score limit | |
| Overtime | |
| Starting weapons | |
| Starting ammo / Max ammo |
|
| Stunning | |
| Challengers Queue |
Item respawn times
| Item | Time (s) |
|---|---|
| Ammo respawn time | |
| Armor respawn time | |
| Weapon respawn time | |
| Health respawn time | |
| Powerup respawn time | |
| Mega Health respawn time | |
| Ultra Health respawn time |
Official gametypes
| Gametypes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team-based | ||
| Non team-based | ||